aNIME INFO

Ooi! Tonbo (Dub)

Click to manage book marks

Type: Spring 2024 Anime

Plot Summary:

Tonbo Ooi, the protagonist, lost both of her parents in a car accident when she was young and was raised by her grandfather, Gonji Ooi, a fisherman on the island of Kagoshima in the Tokara Islands. Tonbo learns to play golf while using her father's inherited No. 3 iron on the island's three golf courses, which were built by the islanders themselves. The story begins with Tonbo meeting Kazuyoshi Igarashi, a former professional golfer who has come to Kagoshima in search of work.

Genre: Drama, Sports

Released: 2024

Status: Ongoing

Other name: オーイ! とんぼ Hey! Tonbo Oi! Tonbo

Ooi! Tonbo (Dub)

Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

RECENT RELEASE

Season

We moved site to animevid.online. Please bookmark new site. Thank you!
x